2018 Canadian Youth Championships
August 14 - 18, 2018
St. James LBC, Winnipeg, MB

Junior Girls

Junior Girls
Alexis Gallacher
Alberta (Highlands LBC)
Kyla Malcolm
Alberta (Commonwealth LBC)
Kiera Schaelow
Alberta (Highlands LBC)
 
Emma Boyd
British Columbia (Tsawwassen LBC)
Luci Ewen
British Columbia (Oak Bay LBC)
Sierra Trueman
British Columbia (Sidney LBC)
 
Maya Pogson
Manitoba (Sargent Park LBC)
 
Bridget Masterson
Ontario (Peterborough LBC)
Cori Millard
Ontario (Lindsay Community LBC)
Daleigha Stanyer
Ontario (Chesley LBC)
Baylee Van Steijn
Ontario (Cobourg LBC)
 
Amy Spence
Prince Edward Island (Sherwood LBC)
 
Alena Bergeron
Saskatchewan (Nutana LBC)

Junior Boys

Junior Boys
Andrew Davison
Alberta (Royal LBC)
 
Auzzie Chambers
British Columbia (Juan de Fuca LBC)
Owen Twamley
British Columbia (Ladner LBC)
Jason Valchar
British Columbia (Nanaimo LBC)
 
Jacob Braun
Manitoba (St. John’s LBC)
 
Liam Campbell
Nova Scotia (Bridgetown LBC)
 
Erik Galipeau
Ontario (Port Credit LBC)
Jake Masterson
Ontario (Peterborough LBC)
Gannen Stanyer
Ontario (Chesley LBC)
Xavier Stanyer
Ontario (Chesley LBC)
 
Mason Boyd
Saskatchewan (Mayfair LBC)
Lorrand Wong
Saskatchewan (Nutana LBC)

U25 Women

U25 Women
Jamie Scott
Alberta (Commonwealth LBC)
 
Carah Webster
British Columbia (Lake Hill LBC)
 
Sydney Boyd
Saskatchewan (Mayfair LBC)
Jordan Kos
Saskatchewan (Regina LBC)

U25 Men

U25 Men
Andrew Manson
Alberta (Commonwealth LBC)
 
Max Bodley-Scott
British Columbia (Gordon Head LBC)
Michael Fraser
British Columbia (Sidney LBC)
 
Rob Law
Manitoba (Norwood LBC)
 
Braeden Campbell
Nova Scotia (Bridgetown LBC)
John Siteman
Nova Scotia (Dartmouth LBC)
 
Lucas Caldwell
Ontario (Peterborough LBC)
Owen Kirby
Ontario (Heritage Greens LBC)
Ben van Steijn
Ontario (Cobourg LBC)
 
Jordan Gailey
Saskatchewan (Regina LBC)
Brandon Watson
Saskatchewan (Regina LBC)
Carter Watson
Saskatchewan (Regina LBC)

Forster-Lang Pairs

Forster-Lang Pairs
M. Bodley-Scott / A. Bergeron  
A. Gallacher / A. Chambers  
C. Watson / A. Davison  
L. Caldwell / A. Spence  
J. Kos / B. Masterson  
J. Siteman / C. Millard  
E. Boyd / D. Stanyer  
J. Gailey / G. Stanyer  
B. Watson / J. Braun  
B. Van Steijn / J. Masterson  
O. Kirby / J. Valchar  
S. Boyd / K. Malcolm  
M. Fraser / K. Schaelow  
A. Manson / L. Campbell  
B. Van Steijn / L. Ewen  
E. Galipeau / L. Wong  
B. Campbell / M. Boyd  
J. Scott / M. Pogson  
R. Law / O. Twamley  
D. Calam / S. Trueman  
C. Webster / X. Stanyer